Tender for Professional Painting Service - Maintenance Platform-B-5A...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Professional Painting Service - Maintenance Platform-B-5A; as Per Scope of Work; as Per Scope of Wo, Qty: 13 in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7578140 | Ref ID: 143312162). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 15 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Professional Painting Service - Maintenance Platform-B-5A; as Per Scope of Work; as Per Scope of Wo, Qty: 13 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Professional Painting Service - Maintenance Platform-B-5A; as Per Scope of Work; as Per Scope of Wo, Qty: 13 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Professional Painting Service - Maintenance Platform-B-5A; as Per Scope of Work; as Per Scope of Wo, Qty: 13

Posting Date: 15 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143312162

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7578140

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Professional Painting Service - MAINTENANCE PLATFORM-B- 5A; AS PER SCOPE OF WORK; AS PER SCOPE OF WORK, Professional Painting Service - MAINTENANCE PLATFORM- (B7-16); AS PER SCOPE OF WORK; AS PER SCOPE OF WORK, Professional Painting Service - TANK & PUMP UNIT WITH IDG HOSES; AS PER SCOPE OF WORK; AS PER SCOPE OF WORK, Professional Painting Service - MAINTENANCE PLATFORM- B4A; AS PER SCOPE OF WORK; AS PER SCOPE OF WORK, Professional Painting Service - FILLER AND BLEEDER UNIT; AS PER SCOPE OF WORK; AS PER SCOPE OF WORK, Professional Painting Service - LIGHT CART FOUR WHEEL; AS PER SCOPE OF WORK; AS PER SCOPE OF WORK, Professional Painting Service - TRAILER COMPRESSED GAS OXY; AS PER SCOPE OF WORK; AS PER SCOPE OF WORK, Professional Painting Service - MAINTENANCE PLATFORM - UNIVERSAL DIESEL; AS PER SCOPE OF WORK; AS PER SCOPE OF WORK, Professional Painting Service - MAINTENACE STAND B-1; AS PER SCOPE OF WORK; AS PER SCOPE OF WORK, Professional Painting Service - CART HYDRAULIC DUAL-4000 PSI SYSTEM; AS PER SCOPE OF WORK; AS PER SCOPE OF WORK, Professional Painting Service - MAINTENANCE PLATFORM AIRCRAFT B2; AS PER SCOPE OF WORK; AS PER SCOPE OF WORK, Professional Painting Service - PLATEFORM SERVICING SELF PROPELLED (GENIE); AS PER SCOPE OF WORK; AS PER SCOPE OF WORK
Quantity Required: 13
Start Date: 15-06-2026 9:03 AM
End Date: 29-06-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 45000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections