Tender for Professional Large Format Display (V2), Computer Printer ...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Professional Large Format Display (V2), Computer Printer (V2), A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printe, Qty: 204 in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7408389 | Ref ID: 141131387). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 253410.

The tender is published on 12 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Professional Large Format Display (V2), Computer Printer (V2), A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printe, Qty: 204 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Professional Large Format Display (V2), Computer Printer (V2), A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printe, Qty: 204 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Professional Large Format Display (V2), Computer Printer (V2), A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printe, Qty: 204

Posting Date: 12 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141131387

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7408389

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 253410

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Professional Large Format Display (V2) (Q2), Computer Printer (V2) (Q2), A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) (Q2), Online UPS (?10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) (Q2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 204
Start Date: 12-05-2026 8:40 AM
End Date: 02-06-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 253410

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections