Tender for Professional Hardware tools Bosch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Professional Hardware tools Bosch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #37) in Poonch, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6501430 | Ref ID: 123438889).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Technical Tools, Mechanic Motor Vehicle trainee tool kit (Skill India Program) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Technical Tools, Mechanic Motor Vehicle trainee tool kit (Skill India Program) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Professional Hardware tools Bosch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2025

Deadline: 05 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123438889

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6501430

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Item should be original manufacture
BOQ Title: Technical Tools, Mechanic Motor Vehicle trainee tool kit (Skill India Program)
Item Title: Professional Hardware tools Bosch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-07-2025 8:40 PM
End Date: 05-08-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: TECHNICAL TOOLS
GeMARPTS Searched: Pneumatic torque wrench, AIR RATCHET WRENCH Searched String: Hammer 2 kg Concrete Test Hammer (Rebound Hammer), Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Extinguisher Fire Defence Dry Powder 2 Kg, Rotary Hammer Drill (NDRF), Hammer Unions, Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2), Knee Hammer, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections