Tender for Professional Desktop Productivity & Business Collaboratio...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Professional Desktop Productivity & Business Collaboration Suite, Advanced Endpoint Security & Threa, Qty: 26 in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7769087 | Ref ID: 144876144).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Enterprise Management System Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Enterprise Management System Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Professional Desktop Productivity & Business Collaboration Suite, Advanced Endpoint Security & Threa, Qty: 26

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144876144

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7769087

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Professional Desktop Productivity & Business Collaboration Suite, Advanced Endpoint Security & Threat Protection Software, Professional Enterprise Desktop Operating System
Quantity Required: 26
Start Date: 10-07-2026 10:53 AM
End Date: 20-07-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Enterprise Management System Software, Operating System Software (V3), Professional Large Format Display (V2), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Thin Client Computers (V3), Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2), Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System wit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections