Tender for Professional Batch Reflow Oven, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The DELHI UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Professional Batch Reflow Oven, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7268527 | Ref ID: 136406209). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 23 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As per BOQ, Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As per BOQ, Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Professional Batch Reflow Oven, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 23 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136406209

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7268527

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Professional Batch Reflow Oven
BOQ Title: As per BOQ, Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats
Item Title: Professional Batch Reflow Oven
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-02-2026 12:00 PM
End Date: 16-03-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: As per BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Stencil Printer Label Printer / Barcode Printer, Plotter Paper Roll (V2), Ferrule Printer, Receipt Printer (V3), Multifunction Printer (Print, Scan, Copy), Computer Printer (V2), line matrix printer, Industrial composite color 3D Printer, Dot Matrix Printers (V2), Plotter Printers (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections