Tender for Production and Loading of Limestone

The TAMIL NADU MINERALS LIMITED (TAMIN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Production and Loading of Limestone in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TNMIN_556054_1 | Ref ID: 118958144). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 236000.

The tender is published on 10 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Production and Loading of Limestone

Posting Date: 10 May 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118958144

Notice Ref. No.: TAMIN/94/2025-P1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 236000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Reverse Bidding for Production of Limestone by engaging Two numbers of Mega Rock Breaker fitted with Excavator 380 LC and above and Two excavators of 210 LC and above for loading of Limestone at TAMIN Ariyalur, Periyanagalur Limestone Mines
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Tamil Nadu Minerals Limited||Head Office - TNMIN||Production - TNMIN
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: PRODUCTION AND LOADING
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-May-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Jun-2025 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 36, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections