Tender for product3, CCTV Master or Failover Network Video Recorder ...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for product3, CCTV Master or Failover Network Video Recorder complete including licensed Operating System Software, licensed software for Network Video Recorder as..., Qty: 3 SET, (BOQ Item #3) in East Midnapore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7783460 | Ref ID: 145567748).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of explosion proof CCTV camera and NVR, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Surveillance Hard Disk (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of explosion proof CCTV camera and NVR, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Surveillance Hard Disk (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: product3, CCTV Master or Failover Network Video Recorder complete including licensed Operating System Software, licensed software for Network Video Recorder as..., Qty: 3 SET, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145567748

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7783460

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CCTV Master or Failover Network Video Recorder complete including licensed Operating System Software, licensed software for Network Video Recorder as per tender specifications (64 camera licenses)
BOQ Title: SITC of explosion proof CCTV camera and NVR, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Surveillance Hard Disk (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: product3
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 20-07-2026 4:18 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: SITC of explosion proof CCTV camera and NVR
GeMARPTS Searched: Specification (V2), Ruggedised and Armoured Fibre Optic Patch Cord, ADSS Optical Fibre Cable For laying along Power line alignments, FTTH Drop Cable, High Density Polyethene (HDPE) Telecom Ducts For Optical Fibre Cable as per TEC Specification Searched String: CCTV Armored Cat 6 UTP Networking Cable...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections