Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jammu and Kashmir
Summary: Product 3, Providing temperature differential Controller with Auto and Manual Operation housed in a robust IP65 rated enclosure suitable for controlling heat tra..., Qty: 118 Set, (BOQ Item #3)
Posting Date: 21 May 2026
Deadline: 11 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141777733
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7560996
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 118935
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BOQ Item Description: Providing temperature differential Controller with Auto and Manual Operation housed in a robust IP65 rated enclosure suitable for controlling heat tracing systems to prevent freezing of water in pipelines and utilities The controller should be capable to automatically switch the heat tape ON OFF based on preset temperature differentials ensuring optimal performance and energy efficiency The controller should have in built safety features such as overrun protection and burn out protection to safeguard the heating cable and associated equipment from damage The enclosure shall be weatherproof and suitable for outdoor installation offering protection against dust and water ingress and ensuring reliable long term operation under harsh environmental conditions
BOQ Title: Providing and fixing Self Regulating Heat Tape Cable Insulation and accessories in PPR Pipe at BOPs, Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976:1990
Item Title: Product 3
Item Quantity: 118
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 21-05-2026 10:04 AM
End Date: 11-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 118935
BOQ Title: Providing and fixing Self Regulating Heat Tape Cable Insulation and accessories in PPR Pipe at BOPs
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections