Tender for Product 3, Access Management Interface Controller Card, Q...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Product 3, Access Management Interface Controller Card, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6681140 | Ref ID: 126335523).

The tender is published on 16 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Product 3, Access Management Interface Controller Card, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 16 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126335523

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6681140

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Access Management Interface Controller Card
BOQ Title: Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above
Item Title: Product 3
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-09-2025 3:02 PM
End Date: 06-10-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Network Interface Card, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Access Control System, Access Controlled Handle Door Lock, Hybrid Charge Controller, Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2), Wireless Access Point (V2), Rescue Kit / Disaster Management Kit or Accessories, Add on Cards and Accessories for PABX System

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections