Tender for Product 27, cardboard rectangular box file, Qty: 100 Nos,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Product 27, cardboard rectangular box file, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #27) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7460605 | Ref ID: 141933497).

The tender is published on 24 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pads for Rubber Stamps (V2) Conforming to IS 4747 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pads for Rubber Stamps (V2) Conforming to IS 4747 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Product 27, cardboard rectangular box file, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 24 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141933497

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7460605

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: cardboard rectangular box file
BOQ Title: Pads for Rubber Stamps (V2) Conforming to IS 4747
Item Title: Product 27
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 23-05-2026 3:38 PM
End Date: 02-06-2026 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections