Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jammu and Kashmir
Summary: Product 2, Providing M20 3 Pin Connector suitable for making secure electrical joints between self regulating heat cable terminals designed for reliable power an..., Qty: 2550 Pcs, (BOQ Item #2)
Posting Date: 21 May 2026
Deadline: 11 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141777732
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7560996
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 118935
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BOQ Item Description: Providing M20 3 Pin Connector suitable for making secure electrical joints between self regulating heat cable terminals designed for reliable power and signal continuity The connector should be operable for operation at rated 220 V AC supply and compatible with heating cables of specified capacity must l ensure safe and firm termination with robust insulation to prevent moisture ingress short circuits and electrical leakage The connector shall be made up from high-quality weather resistant materials suitable for continuous outdoor operation under adverse environmental conditions It should be ease in installation with a compact and durable design for use in pipeline joints terminations and interconnections The connector should be compatible with temperature control systems and associated accessories ensuring long term performance safety and protection against overheating corrosion and mechanical stress
BOQ Title: Providing and fixing Self Regulating Heat Tape Cable Insulation and accessories in PPR Pipe at BOPs, Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976:1990
Item Title: Product 2
Item Quantity: 2550
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 21-05-2026 10:04 AM
End Date: 11-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 118935
BOQ Title: Providing and fixing Self Regulating Heat Tape Cable Insulation and accessories in PPR Pipe at BOPs
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections