Tender for Procurment of Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissiong...

The CURRENCY NOTE PRESS, NASHIK ROAD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurment of Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissiong of Power Distribution Pannel and Earthing System on Turnkey Basis (Procurement of Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Power Distribution... in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM NO. GEM/2026/B/7791085 DATED 27/07/2026 (GEM No.- GEM/2026/B/7791085 DATED 27/07/2026) | Ref ID: 146046470).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurment of Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissiong of Power Distribution Pannel and Earthing System on Turnkey Basis (Procurement of Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Power Distribution... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurment of Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissiong of Power Distribution Pannel and Earthing System on Turnkey Basis (Procurement of Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Power Distribution... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Procurment of Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissiong of Power Distribution Pannel and Earthing System on Turnkey Basis (Procurement of Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Power Distribution...

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146046470

Notice Ref. No.: GEM NO. GEM/2026/B/7791085 DATED 27/07/2026 (GEM No.- GEM/2026/B/7791085 DATED 27/07/2026)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROCURMENT OF SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING & COMMISSIONG OF POWER DISTRIBUTION PANNEL AND EARTHING SYSTEM ON TURNKEY BASIS (Procurement of Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Power Distribution Panel and Earthing System on Turnkey basis)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

PUBLISHED-BID-1.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections