Tender for Procurment Of Essential Drugs And Other Items

The DEPARTMENT OF MEDICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurment Of Essential Drugs And Other Items in Yadgiri, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 61098 | Ref ID: 148191885).

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurment Of Essential Drugs And Other Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurment Of Essential Drugs And Other Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Procurment Of Essential Drugs And Other Items

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148191885

Notice Ref. No.: DME/2026-27/IND2629

Tender Value: ₹ 10.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurment Of Essential Drugs And Other Items
1. Inj atropine 1ml., Qty: 1.00 Amps, Amt: 1.00
2. INJ VANCOMYCIN - 1G WITH 10 ML STERILE WATER, Qty: 1.00 Vials, Amt: 1.00
3. INJ LEVITARCETAM 100 MG, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
4. TAB IVERMECTIN 12 MG, Qty: 1.00 Amps, Amt: 1.00
5. TAB OSELTAVIR (TAMIFLU 75 MG), Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
6. CAP AMOXYCILLIN 500 MG, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 0.00
Est Amt: 10.00
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

27-08-2026.docx

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections