Tender for Procuring, Installation, Tuning, Testing, Networking and ...

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procuring, Installation, Tuning, Testing, Networking and Commissioning of Analogue Cum Digital Repeater for Conversion of Analogue Vhf Repeater Station into Analogue Cum Digital Repeater Station (2 No... in Ramanathapuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RDTN_611759_1 | Ref ID: 127595680).

The tender is published on 06 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronics Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronics Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Procuring, Installation, Tuning, Testing, Networking and Commissioning of Analogue Cum Digital Repeater for Conversion of Analogue Vhf Repeater Station into Analogue Cum Digital Repeater Station (2 No...

Posting Date: 06 Oct 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127595680

Notice Ref. No.: ASI/5235/202

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procuring, Installation, Tuning, Testing, Networking and commissioning of Analogue cum Digital Repeater for Conversion of Analogue VHF Repeater station into Analogue cum digital repeater station (2 Nos) in Ramanathapuram District.
Category: Electronics Equipment
Organisation Chain: Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department||Ramnad, RD, TN
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electronics Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Oct-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections