Tender for Procuring Ibm Spss Software for Community Medicine

The DEPARTMENT OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procuring Ibm Spss Software for Community Medicine in Mohali, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DMER_144718_1 | Ref ID: 122601599). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Info. Tech. Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Info. Tech. Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Procuring Ibm Spss Software for Community Medicine

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122601599

Notice Ref. No.: A-3/AIMS/PB/2025/39

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procuring IBM SPSS software for Community Medicine
Category: Info. Tech. Services
Organisation Chain: Department of Medical Education and Research||Dr B R Ambedkar Inst. of Medical Sciences - Mohali
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Info. Tech. Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 25, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections