Tender for Procuremt of Ac Spares for Drill Master 16, Reciprocating...

The ROURKELA STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procuremt of Ac Spares for Drill Master 16, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL), Qty: 8 in Kendujhar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7529172 | Ref ID: 141195189).

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procuremt of Ac Spares for Drill Master 16, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procuremt of Ac Spares for Drill Master 16, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Procuremt of Ac Spares for Drill Master 16, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL), Qty: 8

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 23 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141195189

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7529172

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ITEM SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Procuremt of Ac Spares for Drill Master 16, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL)
BOQ Title: Procuremt of Ac Spares for Drill Master 16, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL)
Item Title: 35210009004851
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-05-2026 2:29 PM
End Date: 23-05-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMT OF AC SPARES FOR DRILL MASTER 16

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections