Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Procuremnet Of Rubber Sheets, Jointing Sheets, Gland Ropes For Rtps
Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026
Deadline: 04 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136108166
Notice Ref. No.: KPCL/2025-26/IND2439
Tender Value: ₹ 356513.10
Tender EMD: ₹ 3600.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Procuremnet Of Rubber Sheets, Jointing Sheets, Gland Ropes For Rtps
1. NEOPRENE RUBBER CORD 4 MM DIA, Qty: 50.00 Mtr, Amt: 1200.00
2. OIL PAPER 1MM THICK X1MTRX1MTR_, Qty: 25.00 Nos, Amt: 4500.00
3. ST 54 CAF JOIN SH 3MM THICK NM, Qty: 300.00 Kg, Amt: 94500.00
4. JOINTING SHEETS 2000 X 1500 X 1.00MM THICKNESS, Qty: 100.00 Kg, Amt: 37542.00
5. NON ASBESTOS GLAND ROPE OF of square cross section of 8mm, Qty: 20.00, Amt: 7796.60
Category: GOODS
EMD: 3600.00
Est Amt: 356513.10
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections