Tender for Procurement of Works for 16 Inch Dia Pipeline Installatio...

The INDUSTRIES AND COMMERCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Works for 16 Inch Dia Pipeline Installation Across Dhansiri River by Hdd Method Hookup with Existing Pipeline 5 Joints and Dewatering and Swabbing and Egp of 55 Km Replaced Pipeline Dry... in DULIAJAN, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ICD_46142_1 | Ref ID: 123899934).

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Oil/Gas category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Oil/Gas Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Procurement of Works for 16 Inch Dia Pipeline Installation Across Dhansiri River by Hdd Method Hookup with Existing Pipeline 5 Joints and Dewatering and Swabbing and Egp of 55 Km Replaced Pipeline Dry...

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123899934

Notice Ref. No.: DNPL/PL/MIT/IP2RS/63/2025/03

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROCUREMENT OF WORKS FOR 16 INCH DIA PIPELINE INSTALLATION ACROSS DHANSIRI RIVER BY HDD METHOD HOOKUP WITH EXISTING PIPELINE 5 JOINTS AND DEWATERING AND SWABBING AND EGP OF 55 KM REPLACED PIPELINE DRYING AND NITROGEN PURGING AND COMMISSIONING
Category: Oil/Gas
Organisation Chain: Industries and Commerce Department||DNP Limited
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Oil/Gas
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Aug-2025 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Aug-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Aug-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections