Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Procurement of Wooden Clamp for Vadlapudi Project.
Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026
Deadline: 02 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147487423
Notice Ref. No.: VDPD-0126D0125-A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Wooden Packing cum wooden clamp for 20 mm Pipe with nut, spring washer and bolt ful l threaded, Packing size 100x40x40mm, Clamp size 100x40x38 mm as per DRG NO NCR-JHS-SK-2630, ALT.5 OR LATEST CONFORMING TO RDSO Specification. No.C - 9407(REV.3) WITH AMENDMENT NO.3 O F AUGUST 2016 OR LATEST as per Drg.No.JHS - SK-2630, Alt-5 or latest. specn: RDSO Spec.No.C - 940 7 and Drg No. JHS - SK-2630, Alt-2 or latest. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 01 MECH
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 18/08/2026 17:10 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 02/09/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
SRSE/MECHANICAL/VADLAPUDI
DEPOT
Andhra Pradesh 1680.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Product Inspection:Stage 1: BY RITES / BUREAU VERITAS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (100%
of PO Qty )
Notice Documents
Certificatebypurchaseofficerwhilepublishingtender.pdf
Declaration-HigherratesofTDSfornonfilers.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections