Tender for Procurement of Winter Uniform Fabric for Contract Staff o...

The NEW OKLA INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (NOIDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Winter Uniform Fabric for Contract Staff of Noida Authority in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NOIDA_1170263_1 | Ref ID: 145375735). The estimated tender value is ₹ 16914388, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 338288.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Procurement of Winter Uniform Fabric for Contract Staff of Noida Authority

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145375735

Notice Ref. No.: 10/E-TENDER/SPO/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 16914388

Tender EMD: ₹ 338288

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5310

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of winter uniform fabric for contract staff of Noida Authority
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: New Okla Industrial Development Authority
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 38, 288
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 69, 14, 388
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 310

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections