Tender for Procurement of Windows Ac 2 Ton for Pathology and Blood B...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF DELHI (MCD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Windows Ac 2 Ton for Pathology and Blood Bank Hrh in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MCD_285091_1 | Ref ID: 145713058). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments (Hospital / Lab) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments (Hospital / Lab) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Procurement of Windows Ac 2 Ton for Pathology and Blood Bank Hrh

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145713058

Notice Ref. No.: HRH/ET/2026-27/P-06

Tender Value: ₹ 1500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

As per NIT
Category: Equipments (Hospital / Lab)
Organisation Chain: Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Hospital Administration Department - MCD
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments (Hospital / Lab)
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Jul-2026 06:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Jul-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Jul-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jul-2026 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 75, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections