Tender for Procurement of White Power Led Based Torch Light Etc.

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of White Power Led Based Torch Light Etc. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 08251150 | Ref ID: 123231948).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Procurement of White Power Led Based Torch Light Etc.

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123231948

Notice Ref. No.: 08251150

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

White Power Led Based Torch Light (Rechargeable Handled with Carrying B Elt & Charging Cord) Technical Details as Follows: (1) Used White Power Led(40 Nos) and 6 Volt Rechargeable Smf(Sealed Maintenance Free)Battery. (2) all the Leds are in Series and Parallel Configuration. (3) all the Leds are Protected by Suitable Zener Diodes so t Hat Non-Function of One or more Led will Effect the Others. (4) Input Charging Voltage 220 Volt Ac Plus Minus 10%. (5) Expected Period of Service at a Stretch 8 Hours against F Ully Charged Battery. (6) Lux at One Mtr Distance is more than 250 in Axial Direction at F Ull Charged Condition of the Battery. (7) Charging Time is Almost Double of the Dischar Ged Time (8) Charging Current (Input 130 M.A to 250 M.A. Depends on Input Voltage. (9) Ch Arging Current Output 200M.A to 270 M.A. According to Battery Voltage. (10) Weight of the Torch Light 1.15 Kg. (11) Length - Apprx 210 Mm, (12) Breadth - Approx 90 Mm. (13) Heig Ht - Approx - 120Mm. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %Age, Item Category : Normal, Total Po Value Variation Permitt Ed: Max 8 Lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 08
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 23/07/2025 15:20 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 14/08/2025 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SMM/D/HOWRAH, ER West Bengal 297.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections