Tender for Procurement of Weigh Bridge, Bailing Machine and Garden S...

The THORRUR MUNICIPALITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Weigh Bridge, Bailing Machine and Garden Shredeer Equipment for Processing for Municipal Solid Waste Across in Thorrur Municipality under Sbm 2.0 Grant Tender Category Works in Thorrur, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 685060 | Ref ID: 137413385).

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Procurement of Weigh Bridge, Bailing Machine and Garden Shredeer Equipment for Processing for Municipal Solid Waste Across in Thorrur Municipality under Sbm 2.0 Grant Tender Category Works

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 18 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137413385

Notice Ref. No.: E1/TMC/SBM/Machinery/Tender Notice/2025-26 Date: -03-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 3572000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Weigh bridge, Bailing Machine and Garden shredeer equipment for processing for municipal solid waste across in Thorrur Municipality under SBM 2.0 Grant Tender Category Works
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
09/03/2026 11:30 AM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
18/03/2026 11:31 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
90
Tender Category : Works
Type of Work : Civil Works

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections