Tender for Procurement of Vm Based Online Dedicated Cloud Server Sms...

The MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Vm Based Online Dedicated Cloud Server Sms Gateway and Domain Hosted Public Grievance and Redressal System under Municipal Fund for Office of the Board of Councillors Barrackpore North ... in BARRACKPORE, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MAD_1020623_1 | Ref ID: 137555213). The estimated tender value is ₹ 980000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19600.

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Procurement of Vm Based Online Dedicated Cloud Server Sms Gateway and Domain Hosted Public Grievance and Redressal System under Municipal Fund for Office of the Board of Councillors Barrackpore North ...

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2026

Deadline: 26 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137555213

Notice Ref. No.: 159/MF

Tender Value: ₹ 980000

Tender EMD: ₹ 19600

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of VM Based Online dedicated Cloud Server SMS Gateway and Domain hosted Public Grievance and Redressal system Under Municipal Fund for Office of the Board of Councillors Barrackpore North 24 Parganas
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||URBAN LOCAL BODIES||BARRACKPORE
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Mar-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Mar-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Mar-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Mar-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 19, 600
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 80, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections