Tender for Procurement of Various Vehicles for Sanitation, Hygiene a...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Various Vehicles for Sanitation, Hygiene and Solid Waste Management Related Works for Pune Cantonment Board (2Nd Call) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DGDE_739660_1 | Ref ID: 130081500).

The tender is published on 13 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Procurement of Various Vehicles for Sanitation, Hygiene and Solid Waste Management Related Works for Pune Cantonment Board (2Nd Call)

Posting Date: 13 Nov 2025

Deadline: 19 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130081500

Notice Ref. No.: C.A. NO. WS/I/2025-26-2nd call

Tender Value: ₹ 22758775

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of various vehicles for sanitation, hygiene and solid waste management related works for Pune Cantonment Board (2nd Call)
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Directorate General Defence Estates||Principal Directorate Defence Estates- Southern Command Pune||Cantonment Board Pune- SC Pune
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Nov-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Nov-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Nov-2025 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 27, 58, 775

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections