Tender for Procurement of Various Upgraded Spare Materials for 04 Se...

The MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED (MPPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Various Upgraded Spare Materials for 04 Set of Caldyne Make 220V 400A Float and Float Cum Boost Station Battery Charger Installed At1X500 Mw, Sgtps, Mppgcl, Birsinghpur in Birsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MPPGC_517957_1 | Ref ID: 144451485).

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Goods/Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Goods/Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Procurement of Various Upgraded Spare Materials for 04 Set of Caldyne Make 220V 400A Float and Float Cum Boost Station Battery Charger Installed At1X500 Mw, Sgtps, Mppgcl, Birsinghpur

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144451485

Notice Ref. No.: 517957

Tender Value: ₹ 5794293

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of various upgraded spare materials for 04 set of Caldyne make 220V 400A float and Float Cum Boost station battery Charger installed at1x500 MW, SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur
Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Organisation Chain: Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Station-Birsinghpur - MPPGCL
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jul-2026 06:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Jul-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 57, 94, 293
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections