Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Procurement of Various Types of Casting Items as Per Attached Drawings (Pulleys, Bearing Housings, Wheels, Liners and Pump-S Impeller Etc.) for Various Equipment-S Installed in Sru Bhilai.
Posting Date: 01 Sep 2025
Deadline: 11 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 125506294
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6619985
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Procurement of various types of casting items as per attached drawings (pulleys, bearing housings, wheels, liners and pump-s impeller etc.) For various equipment-s installed in SRU Bhilai.
Plant/Unit : SAIL REFRACTORY UNIT
Tender Type : Open-Indigenous
Tender Category : Goods
Tender Currency : INR
EMD Amount : 0.00
Tender Issue Date & Time : 01 Sep 2025 18:25:46
EOI Closing Date : bganvir@sail.in
Document Download / Sale Start Date : 11 Sep 2025 16:30:00
Bid Submission End Date : 11 Sep 2025 17:00:00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections