Tender for Procurement of various size of Test flanges for Pneumatic...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of various size of Test flanges for Pneumatic Control Valve Hydrotesting at HURL Sindri, Steel Pipe Flanges as per IS 6392, Qty: 137 in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6947667 | Ref ID: 131186315). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 56200.

The tender is published on 01 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of various size of Test flanges for Pneumatic Control Valve Hydrotesting at HURL Sindri, Steel Pipe Flanges as per IS 6392 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of various size of Test flanges for Pneumatic Control Valve Hydrotesting at HURL Sindri, Steel Pipe Flanges as per IS 6392 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Procurement of various size of Test flanges for Pneumatic Control Valve Hydrotesting at HURL Sindri, Steel Pipe Flanges as per IS 6392, Qty: 137

Posting Date: 01 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131186315

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6947667

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 56200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specification document
BOQ Title: Procurement of various size of Test flanges for Pneumatic Control Valve Hydrotesting at HURL Sindri, Steel Pipe Flanges as per IS 6392
BOQ Title: Procurement of various size of Test flanges for Pneumatic Control Valve Hydrotesting at HURL Sindri, Steel Pipe Flanges as per IS 6392
Item Title: E3246020012
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 01-12-2025 12:03 PM
End Date: 22-12-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 56200
BOQ Title: Procurement of various size of Test flanges for Pneumatic Control Valve Hydrotesting at HURL Sindri
GeMARPTS Searched: Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Bhatia Battery of Performance Intelligence Test, CPVC Industrial Pipe Fittings, Schedule 80, Diagnostic Test of Learning Disability (DTLD), Cleaning Duster (V3), Consumables for Point of Care Test (POCT) Equip...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections