Tender for Procurement of Various Size of Poly Ethylene (Pe) Ball Va...

The VADODARA GAS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Various Size of Poly Ethylene (Pe) Ball Valve on Arc Basis for a Period of 02 Years in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 215507 | Ref ID: 124539704). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 177143.

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Various Size of Poly Ethylene (Pe) Ball Valve on Arc Basis for a Period of 02 Years category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Various Size of Poly Ethylene (Pe) Ball Valve on Arc Basis for a Period of 02 Years Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Procurement of Various Size of Poly Ethylene (Pe) Ball Valve on Arc Basis for a Period of 02 Years

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2025

Deadline: 03 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124539704

Notice Ref. No.: VGL/CO/C&P-PNG/BD202504P210_RI

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 177143

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Various Size of Poly Ethylene (Pe) Ball Valve on Arc Basis for a Period of 02 Years
Form of Contract : Buy
Product Category : Pipe / Fittings
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 14-08-2025 18:00
Bid document download End Date : 03-09-2025 13:59
Bid Submission Closing Date : 03-09-2025 14:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 177, 143
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections