Tender for Procurement of Vaccine

The DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Vaccine in COOCH BEHAR, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: WBFOR/JWD/NIT90(e)/2024-25 | Ref ID: 112349876). The estimated tender value is ₹ 349536, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6991.

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicines category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicines Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Procurement of Vaccine

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2024

Deadline: 08 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112349876

Notice Ref. No.: WBFOR/JWD/NIT90(e)/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 349536

Tender EMD: ₹ 6991

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 200

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of vaccine (RAKSHA TRIOVAC) over 662 Vials for immunisation of cattle in JFMC areas to prevent infectious diseases under Jaldapara Wildlife Division
Category: Medicines
Tender ID: 2024_DOFR_789809_1
Organisation Chain: DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS||DFO - JALDAPARA WILDLIFE DIVISION
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Medicines
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Dec-2024 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 991
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 49, 536
Tender Fee in ₹: 200

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections