Tender for Procurement under Tariff-Based Global Competitive Bidding...

The NTPC VIDYUT VYAPAR NIGAM LIMITED (NVVNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement under Tariff-Based Global Competitive Bidding Request for Selection (Rfs) Document for Supply of Energy from 250 Mw/1000 Mwh Standalone Battery Energy Storage Systems in India to be Establ... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NVVN/C&M/2024-25/RE-373/BESS-02 | Ref ID: 115237960).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement under Tariff-Based Global Competitive Bidding Request for Selection (Rfs) Document for Supply of Energy from 250 Mw/1000 Mwh Standalone Battery Energy Storage Systems in India to be Establ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement under Tariff-Based Global Competitive Bidding Request for Selection (Rfs) Document for Supply of Energy from 250 Mw/1000 Mwh Standalone Battery Energy Storage Systems in India to be Establ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Procurement under Tariff-Based Global Competitive Bidding Request for Selection (Rfs) Document for Supply of Energy from 250 Mw/1000 Mwh Standalone Battery Energy Storage Systems in India to be Establ...

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115237960

Notice Ref. No.: NVVN/C&M/2024-25/RE-373/BESS-02

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Procurement Under Tariff-Based Global Competitive Bidding Request for Selection (Rfs) Document for Supply of Energy from 250 Mw/1000 Mwh Standalone Battery Energy Storage Systems in India to be Established with Viability Gap Funding Support (Vgf) with Greenshoe Option of Additional Capacity Upto 250 Mw/1000 Mwh.
Tender Document Cost : 22500.00
EMD Amount : 1452000.00
Opening Date : 25/03/2025 :15:00
Bid Submission Date : 24/03/2025
Document Sale Start Date : 22/02/2025 :15:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections