Tender for Procurement of Ultrasonic Internal Valve Leak Detector.

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Ultrasonic Internal Valve Leak Detector. in Hazira, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM TENDER No.GEM/2025/B/6639008 dt 03.09.2025 | Ref ID: 125701936).

The tender is published on 04 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Ultrasonic Internal Valve Leak Detector. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Ultrasonic Internal Valve Leak Detector. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Procurement of Ultrasonic Internal Valve Leak Detector.

Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025

Deadline: 26 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125701936

Notice Ref. No.: GEM TENDER No.GEM/2025/B/6639008 dt 03.09.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement Of Ultrasonic Internal Valve Leak Detector.
Tender Issuance Date : Wednesday, September 3, 2025 5:45:00 PM IST
Tender Closing Date : Friday, September 26, 2025 2:00:00 PM IST
Tender Opening Date : Friday, September 26, 2025 2:30:00 PM IST
Pre-Bid Meeting Date / Pre-Tender Meeting Date : Tuesday, September 16, 2025 11:00:00 AM IST

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections