Tender for Procurement of Track Lead Junction Box.

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Track Lead Junction Box. in Malda, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 64246011 | Ref ID: 112511223).

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Procurement of Track Lead Junction Box.

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2024

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112511223

Notice Ref. No.: 64246011

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Track Lead Junction Box (TLJB) made from FRP material including brass bolts and hylum boar d sheet with terminals etc. The technical specifications are as follows:(a) TLJB complete with cover to be in black/red having approximate weight of 4.0 Kg with L-262mm W-212mm and H 90 mm and all the holes re quired for mounting on FRP stump (vertically two for each FRP angle) HDPE pipe, cable etc.(b) Each TLJB s hall have two Bakelite terminal block fitted horizontally : each Bakelite terminal block shall have two nickel chrome plate M10 brass terminal, 50mm long. Along with each TLJB, nickel chrome plated brass links(two nos.0f adequate strength for vertical linking of the terminals to be supplied.(c) HDPE pipe of size 32/35mm, 380 mm long along with two nuts for fixing on the TLJB hole .(d) The FRP stump for mounting the TLJB to b e made of one meter long 30mm X30mmX 4mm angle(2 nos.) and 300mm long 30mm X30mmX 4mm angl e(1 no.) fixed at 50 mm from the bottom using galvanized nuts and bolts. The TLJB and the angles for stum p should come along with holes on them for fixing using galvanized nuts and bolts of adequate strength to be supplied along with TLJB. As per CSE/ER/KKK, dockted No-SG/219/40, dtd-29.11.2024.A Typical drawing No-.SI/TYP/0096(for FRP based TLJB ARA Type is attached. Make- Rambal or Similar. [ Warranty Period: 3 0 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 64
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 30/12/2024 20:08
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 20/01/2025 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/SIGNAL/MALDAH, ER West Bengal 140.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections