Tender for Procurement of Touch Interactive Flat Panel Display and A...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), RISHIKESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Touch Interactive Flat Panel Display and Accessories for the Department of Telemedicine at Aiims Rishikesh in Rishikesh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IMSR_874690_1 | Ref ID: 125166478).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronic Components And Devices category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronic Components And Devices Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Procurement of Touch Interactive Flat Panel Display and Accessories for the Department of Telemedicine at Aiims Rishikesh

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 17 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125166478

Notice Ref. No.: 24/ Telemedicine/ TIFPD/ 822/2025-RISH (ADMN)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Touch Interactive flat Panel Display and Accessories for the Department of Telemedicine at AIIMS Rishikesh
Category: Electronic Components And Devices
Organisation Chain: All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Rishikesh||Hospital - AIIMS Rishikesh||Hospital Stores - AIIMS Rishikesh
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electronic Components And Devices
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Aug-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections