Tender for Procurement of tools and other materials for Central work...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of tools and other materials for Central workshop at HURL SINDRI site, Lathe Bit HSS Taper Shank Twist Drills (Short Series) NQ Synthetic Diamond Impregnated Diamond Core ..., Qty: 385 in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7408970 | Ref ID: 139187183). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 53620.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of tools and other materials for Central workshop at HURL SINDRI site, Lathe Bit HSS Taper Shank Twist Drills (Short Series) NQ Synthetic Diamond Impregnated Diamond Core ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of tools and other materials for Central workshop at HURL SINDRI site, Lathe Bit HSS Taper Shank Twist Drills (Short Series) NQ Synthetic Diamond Impregnated Diamond Core ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Procurement of tools and other materials for Central workshop at HURL SINDRI site, Lathe Bit HSS Taper Shank Twist Drills (Short Series) NQ Synthetic Diamond Impregnated Diamond Core ..., Qty: 385

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 29 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139187183

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7408970

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 53620

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specification document
BOQ Title: Procurement of tools and other materials for Central workshop at HURL SINDRI site, Lathe Bit HSS Taper Shank Twist Drills (Short Series) NQ Synthetic Diamond Impregnated Diamond Core ...
BOQ Title: Procurement of tools and other materials for Central workshop at HURL SINDRI site, Lathe Bit HSS Taper Shank Twist Drills (Short Series) NQ Synthetic Diamond Impregnated Diamond Core ...
Item Title: M3685010901
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 70
Start Date: 08-04-2026 10:16 AM
End Date: 29-04-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 53620
BOQ Title: Procurement of tools and other materials for Central workshop at HURL SINDRI site
GeMARPTS Searched: Prelaminated Particle Boards From Wood and Other Lignocellulosic Material (V2) as per IS 12823, Wooden Podium, Lead Sheets And Strips For Other Than Chemical Purposes-IS:405 (Part 2), Ceramic ( Vitreous China ) Flushing Cisterns for Water Closets and Urinals conforming to IS 774, Copper and Copper A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections