Tender for Procurement of tools and other materials for Central work...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of tools and other materials for Central workshop at HURL SINDRI site, Lathe Bit HSS Taper Shank Twist Drills (Short Series) Assembly Tools For Screws And Nuts - Hexagon S..., Qty: 385 in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7755965 | Ref ID: 144893162). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 53614.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of tools and other materials for Central workshop at HURL SINDRI site, Lathe Bit HSS Taper Shank Twist Drills (Short Series) Assembly Tools For Screws And Nuts - Hexagon S... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of tools and other materials for Central workshop at HURL SINDRI site, Lathe Bit HSS Taper Shank Twist Drills (Short Series) Assembly Tools For Screws And Nuts - Hexagon S... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Procurement of tools and other materials for Central workshop at HURL SINDRI site, Lathe Bit HSS Taper Shank Twist Drills (Short Series) Assembly Tools For Screws And Nuts - Hexagon S..., Qty: 385

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144893162

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7755965

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 53614

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specification document
BOQ Title: Procurement of tools and other materials for Central workshop at HURL SINDRI site, Lathe Bit HSS Taper Shank Twist Drills (Short Series) Assembly Tools For Screws And Nuts - Hexagon S...
BOQ Title: Procurement of tools and other materials for Central workshop at HURL SINDRI site, Lathe Bit HSS Taper Shank Twist Drills (Short Series) Assembly Tools For Screws And Nuts - Hexagon S...
Item Title: M3685010901
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 70
Start Date: 10-07-2026 10:10 AM
End Date: 31-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 53614
BOQ Title: Procurement of tools and other materials for Central workshop at HURL SINDRI site
GeMARPTS Searched: Lead Sheets And Strips For Other Than Chemical Purposes- IS:405 (Part 2), Wooden Podium, Copper and Copper Alloy Rods and Sections (Other than Forging Stock), Medium Density Fiber Boards (MDF Boards) Marked to IS 12406 (V2), Tent Extendable Frame Supported 4M and 2M Complete with Accessories (V2), A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections