Tender for Procurement of Tools and Equipment for Lascars/helpers To...

The IRRIGATION & CAD DEPARTMENT, GOVERNMENT OF TELANGANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Tools and Equipment for Lascars/helpers Towards O&m Activities for Nagarjunasagar Project Head Works & Canal Network “requirement of Tools and Equipment for Lascars & Helpers Pertaining... in Karmnagar, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 17/SE/ICHC/2025-26 | Ref ID: 128293435).

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Tools and Equipment for Lascars/helpers Towards O&m Activities for Nagarjunasagar Project Head Works & Canal Network “requirement of Tools and Equipment for Lascars & Helpers Pertaining... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Tools and Equipment for Lascars/helpers Towards O&m Activities for Nagarjunasagar Project Head Works & Canal Network “requirement of Tools and Equipment for Lascars & Helpers Pertaining... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Procurement of Tools and Equipment for Lascars/helpers Towards O&m Activities for Nagarjunasagar Project Head Works & Canal Network “requirement of Tools and Equipment for Lascars & Helpers Pertaining...

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 22 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128293435

Notice Ref. No.: 17/SE/ICHC/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of tools and equipment for Lascars/Helpers towards O&M activities for Nagarjunasagar project head works & canal network “Requirement of tools and equipment for Lascars & Helpers pertaining to Irrigation Circle, Hill colony, Nalgonda District
Additional_Approx : Rs.$ 27.94/- lakhs 3 months 0 days
Additional_Price : Rs.27, 944/-M/s TSTS, Hyderabad
Additional_Contract : Class-II(Fabricationand erectionof structuralsteel)registrationand above

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections