Tender for Procurement of TLSA for the transmission lines under NERT...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of TLSA for the transmission lines under NERTS of POWERGRID in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NR3/NT/G-MISC/DOM/CP1/26/00988 | Ref ID: 134037411).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of TLSA for the transmission lines under NERTS of POWERGRID category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of TLSA for the transmission lines under NERTS of POWERGRID Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Procurement of TLSA for the transmission lines under NERTS of POWERGRID

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134037411

Notice Ref. No.: NR3/NT/G-MISC/DOM/CP1/26/00988

Tender Value: ₹ 164922218

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: Procurement of TLSA for the transmission lines under NERTS of POWERGRID
product_category: Electrical
tender_type: Open
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2026-02-10, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Tue, 20-Jan-2026 05:26 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Tue, 10-Feb-2026 11:00 AM, Bid_Submission_End_Date: Tue, 10-Feb-2026 11:00 AM, Bid_opening_date: 2026-02-10, Emd Ammount: 0, Tender_value: 164922218, Tender_fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections