Tender for Procurement of Test Rig for Hydraulically Driven Emergenc...

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Test Rig for Hydraulically Driven Emergency Fuel pump, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5956325 | Ref ID: 116062566).

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design Development Supply Installation Acceptance Testing and Commissioning of the Test Rig, Fuel Injection Pump Assembly AC SPV Deep Well (Submersible) Pumping Systems (V2) DC SPV Deep Well (S... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design Development Supply Installation Acceptance Testing and Commissioning of the Test Rig, Fuel Injection Pump Assembly AC SPV Deep Well (Submersible) Pumping Systems (V2) DC SPV Deep Well (S... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Procurement of Test Rig for Hydraulically Driven Emergency Fuel pump, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 18 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116062566

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5956325

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Details as per Annexure-II
BOQ Title: Design Development Supply Installation Acceptance Testing and Commissioning of the Test Rig, Fuel Injection Pump Assembly AC SPV Deep Well (Submersible) Pumping Systems (V2) DC SPV Deep Well (S...
Item Title: Procurement of Test Rig for Hydraulically Driven Emergency Fuel pump
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 15-02-2025 12:21 PM
End Date: 18-03-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Design Development Supply Installation Acceptance Testing and Commissioning of the Test Rig

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections