Tender for Procurement of Telemetry Antenna at as Per Specifications...

The BHARAT DYNAMICS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Telemetry Antenna at as Per Specifications, Procurement of Telemetry Antenna Qt as Pe, Qty: 6 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7955550 | Ref ID: 147832034).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Telemtery De-Multiplexer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Telemtery De-Multiplexer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Procurement of Telemetry Antenna at as Per Specifications, Procurement of Telemetry Antenna Qt as Pe, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147832034

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7955550

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Telemetry Antenna AT as per Specifications, Procurement of Telemetry Antenna QT as per Specifications
BOQ Title: Digital Telemtery De-Multiplexer
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 24-08-2026 3:57 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Pre - School Education (PSE) Kit for The State of Bihar, Durry Small (IAF), Jumars (V2) - Defence, Cap (Field Dress) (IAF), Anklet Web as per IAF specification, Coat Combat (Field Dress) (IAF), Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML), So...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections