Tender for Procurement of Technical Grade Dap Di Ammonium Phosphate ...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Technical Grade Dap Di Ammonium Phosphate for Two Years on Arc Basis for Gmpl in Mangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7815599 | Ref ID: 145666642).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Technical Grade Dap Di Ammonium Phosphate for Two Years on Arc Basis for Gmpl category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Technical Grade Dap Di Ammonium Phosphate for Two Years on Arc Basis for Gmpl Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Procurement of Technical Grade Dap Di Ammonium Phosphate for Two Years on Arc Basis for Gmpl

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145666642

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7815599

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement Of Technical Grade Dap Di Ammonium Phosphate For Two Years On Arc Basis For Gmpl
Tender Issuance Date : Tuesday, July 21, 2026 4:00:00 PM IST
Tender Closing Date : Thursday, August 13, 2026 3:00:00 PM IST
Tender Opening Date : Thursday, August 13, 2026 3:30:00 PM IST
Pre-Bid Meeting Date / Pre-Tender Meeting Date : Tuesday, August 4, 2026 11:00:00 AM IST

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections