Tender for Procurement of Tablet Computer, Qty: 1

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Tablet Computer, Qty: 1 in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5800250 | Ref ID: 112913388).

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tablet Computer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tablet Computer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Procurement of Tablet Computer, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2025

Deadline: 30 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112913388

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5800250

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROCUREMENT OF TABLET COMPUTER
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 09-01-2025 3:06 PM
End Date: 30-01-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Tablet Computer (V2), CELC Kit (Bal Aadhar Enrollment) - Tablet Computer, Tablet Computers, computer kiosk, Centchroman Tablets (Chhaya) For Family Welfare Programme of MOHFW, Uniform Computerised CBS Pass Books for Post Office as per IS 1848, IS 4664, IS 1064, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections