Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Procurement, Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Including Civil Engineering/Alteration Work and Electrification Work as Per Technical Specification for New Goods Lift with Wire Rope Hoist(750 Kgs) A...
Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026
Deadline: 14 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145805555
Notice Ref. No.: SGW-S-203-GL-648512-26
Tender Value: ₹ 781160.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 15600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Procurement, supply, Installation, commissioning, including Civil Engineering/alteration work and Electrification work as per technical specification for New goods lift with wire rope hoist(750 Kgs) and dismantling the existing Goods lift (GL-01, Cap -500 Kgs)
Procurement, supply, Installation, commissioning, including Civil Engineering/alteration work and Electriï¬cation work as per technical speciï¬cation for New goods lift with wire rope hoist(750 Kgs) and dismantling the existing Goods lift (GL-01, Cap -500 Kgs) as per Technical Specification (Rate including 18 % GST)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 781160.00
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 23/07/2026 17:30
Period Of Completion : 45 Days
Bidding Start Date : 31/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 14/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 15600.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections