Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Procurement of Supply and Installation of Aerosol Based Fire Detection (Abfd) Suppression System Cartridge (Ssc) at 220/132Kv Grid Sub-Station Lohardaga Ii
Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026
Deadline: 10 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136049863
Notice Ref. No.: 781/PR/J.U.S.N.L/2025-26
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 66000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
781/Pr/J.U.S.N.L/2025-26
Procurement of supply and installation of Aerosol Based Fire Detection (ABFD) Suppression System Cartridge (SSC) at 220/132KV Grid Sub-Station Lohardaga II
Category: Supply of Materials
Organisation Chain: JSEB||JUSNL||GM, TZ-I, RANCHI.
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Supply of Materials
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Feb-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 66, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections