Tender for Procurement, Supply, and Installation of 4 Seater Steel B...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement, Supply, and Installation of 4 Seater Steel Bench in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 98255378 | Ref ID: 119279613).

The tender is published on 17 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Procurement, Supply, and Installation of 4 Seater Steel Bench

Posting Date: 17 May 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119279613

Notice Ref. No.: 98255378

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement, supply, and installation of 4 seater steel bench with back rest : Stainless Steel 304 grade mat finished, Stainless steel sheet/plate shall be of 1.6 mm thick, round pipe shall be of 50/40 mm dia and 2 mm thickness, square pipe shall be size 40 mm X 40 mm and 2 mm thickness, base plate s hall be 8 mm thick, and fastener shall be of size 8 mm X 100 mm, the punching / perforation in seating pla te and back rest shall be done by turret punching machine as per approved sample for punching. All fabrica tion work shall be done on roller machine by CNC laser cutting and Argon welding . The Argon welding shall be done by TIG (Tungsten inert gas). Arc welding method as per IS- 9604 . Joint shall be weld under control led condition to avoide formation of crack and metal flow at welding point by using Tungsten electrodes as per IS-13907 and SS304 grade filler material . Welds should be treated with K-2 solution . All the joints shall be finished and polished using automatic polishing machine to match with parent material . Bench Details : Length -1750mm, Width -450 mm, clear height -450 mm, base plate to be fixed on ground : 355mm x 17 5 mm x 8 mm, Connecting leg : 355 mm x 40 mm . Back Rest Details : Length -1750mm, Width -300mm, seat and back rest connecting pipe shall be of 40 mm dia and 2 mm thickness, clear height of bench with back rest 890mm, Weight Approx. 44 kg . Warranty - as per IRS Condition. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 98
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 16/05/2025 18:24 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 09/06/2025 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DMS/W/BPL, WCR Madhya Pradesh 98.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections