Tender for Procurement of Supply and Commissioning of Test Bench for...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Supply and Commissioning of Test Bench for Auxiliary Motor, Micro Processor Based. as Per Following Description: [1] Supply 440 V Ac, 3 Phase, [2] Measurement, Digital Display and Recor... in Malda, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 64265526 | Ref ID: 144358544).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Procurement of Supply and Commissioning of Test Bench for Auxiliary Motor, Micro Processor Based. as Per Following Description: [1] Supply 440 V Ac, 3 Phase, [2] Measurement, Digital Display and Recor...

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144358544

Notice Ref. No.: 64265526

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of supply and commissioning of Test bench for Auxiliary Motor, Micro Processor based. As per following description: [1] Supply 440 V AC, 3 Phase, [2] Measurement, Digital Display and Recording of Motor Input voltage. [3] Measurement, Digital Display and Recording of Motor Input current. [4] Measurement, Digital Display and Recording of KVA and KW. [5] Measurement, Digital Display and Recording of Motor speed. [6] Measurement, Digital Display and Recording of Motor DE and NDE temperature. [7] Measurement, Digital Display and Recording of resistance. [8] Measurement, Digital Display and Recording of inductance. [9] Software for downloading and analysis of DATA. [10] 500 volt insulation resistance meter for measurement and recording of insulation resistance between winding and earth. [11] Single phasing and reverse phase protection. [12] Earth fault and over voltage protection. Make/Brand-SAROLA or similar.
supply and commissioning of Test bench for Auxiliary Motor, Micro Processor based. As per fo llowing description: [1] Supply 440 V AC, 3 Phase, [2] Measurement, Digital Display and Recording of Motor Input voltage. [3] Measurement, Digital Display and Recording of Motor Input current. [4] Measurement, Di gital Display and Recording of KVA and KW. [5] Measurement, Digital Display and Recording of Motor speed . [6] Measurement, Digital Display and Recording of Motor DE and NDE temperature. [7] Measurement, Digi tal Display and Recording of resistance. [8] Measurement, Digital Display and Recording of inductance. [9] Software for downloading and analysis of DATA. [10] 500 volt insulation resistance meter for measurement and recording of insulation resistance between winding and earth. [11] Single phasing and reverse phase pr otection. [12] Earth fault and overvoltage protection. Make/Brand-SAROLA or similar [ Warranty Period: 3 0 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 64
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 26/06/2026 17:25 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 17/07/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/DEMU/SBG, ER West Bengal 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections