Tender for Procurement of “Supply of 2 Nos of Radar Sensor & its A...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of “Supply of 2 Nos of Radar Sensor & its Accessories for Detection of Boulder Jam in Secondary Crusher at Crushing Plant" in Dantewada, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6095222 | Ref ID: 118459412).

The tender is published on 30 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of “Supply of 2 Nos of Radar Sensor & its Accessories for Detection of Boulder Jam in Secondary Crusher at Crushing Plant" category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of “Supply of 2 Nos of Radar Sensor & its Accessories for Detection of Boulder Jam in Secondary Crusher at Crushing Plant" Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Procurement of “Supply of 2 Nos of Radar Sensor & its Accessories for Detection of Boulder Jam in Secondary Crusher at Crushing Plant"

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2025

Deadline: 07 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118459412

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6095222

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of “Supply of 2 nos of Radar Sensor & its accessories for detection of boulder jam in secondary crusher at crushing Plant"
Date of Notification : 05/04/2025
Issue of Tenders Till : 07/05/2025
Document Cost : ₹ 0.00
Closing Date : 07/05/2025
Opening Date & Time : 07/05/2025
EMD : ₹ 0
Estimated Tender Value : ₹ 0.00
Tender Type : Open
Issue of Tender Forms From : 05/04/2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections