Tender for Procurement of Subscription to Microsoft Office 365 Cloud...

The WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (WBSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Subscription to Microsoft Office 365 Cloud Services on a Software-As-A-Service (Saas) Model, Bulk Mailing Solution and Three Years of Allied Support Service in Wbsedcl in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: WBSEDCL/IT and C/33.10(xiii)/741 | Ref ID: 111496718). The estimated tender value is ₹ 74100000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1853000.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IT SERVICES - SOFTWARE category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IT SERVICES - SOFTWARE Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Procurement of Subscription to Microsoft Office 365 Cloud Services on a Software-As-A-Service (Saas) Model, Bulk Mailing Solution and Three Years of Allied Support Service in Wbsedcl

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2024

Deadline: 07 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111496718

Notice Ref. No.: WBSEDCL/IT and C/33.10(xiii)/741

Tender Value: ₹ 74100000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1853000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Subscription to Microsoft Office 365 Cloud Services on a Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) model, Bulk Mailing Solution and three years of allied support service in WBSEDCL
Category: IT SERVICES - SOFTWARE
Tender ID: 2024_WBSED_780961_1
Organisation Chain: WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||IT AND COMMUNICATION CELL
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: IT SERVICES - SOFTWARE
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Dec-2024 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 18, 53, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 41, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections