Tender for Procurement of Studio Material for use at PR & CC Departm...

The THE SINGARENI COLLIERIES COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Studio Material for use at PR & CC Department, Hyderabad in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: HY125O0221 | Ref ID: 130743702).

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Studio Material for use at PR & CC Department, Hyderabad category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Studio Material for use at PR & CC Department, Hyderabad Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Procurement of Studio Material for use at PR & CC Department, Hyderabad

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 27 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130743702

Notice Ref. No.: HY125O0221

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Procurement of Studio Material for use at PR & CC Department, Hyderabad Material Desc. Nikon/Nikkor Z 35 mm F/1.4 Lens + UV Filter (Hoya 62mm) Nikon/Nikkor Z 14-30mm F/4 Lens + UV Filter (Hoya 82mm) Godox Flash (N) (V 860 III) + Trigger (Godox X3) Gimbal For Camera (DJI RS 4) Camera Cleaning Material Camera Bag Tripod (Kodak T 455) Memory Cards Sony High Speed Tough (or) CF Express cards High Speed Card Reader (Lexar Multi Card 3 in 1 USB 3.1 Reader) Rode Wireless GO II Dual Microphone Video Lighting Set with Bag for Camera (Godox LC 500R) and B4 Cool Lights (Apramatt LED Light & Light Stand) LED Focus Light (Kodak V 125 Light)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections