Tender for Procurement of Student Attendance Management System Software

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), MADRAS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Student Attendance Management System Software in Madras, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IIT-M_793291_1 | Ref ID: 116733110). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70800.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Info. Tech. Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Info. Tech. Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Procurement of Student Attendance Management System Software

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2025

Deadline: 08 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116733110

Notice Ref. No.: IITM/ACAD/ATTENDANCE MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE/01/2024-2

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROCUREMENT OF STUDENT ATTENDANCE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM SOFTWARE
Category: Info. Tech. Services
Organisation Chain: Indian Institute of Technology Madras
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Info. Tech. Services
Sub Category: Software
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Mar-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 70, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections